Congratulations March 2018 Retirees!

By April 27, 2018LACoFD News
Congratulations on your retirement!

The Fire Department congratulates all of our members who recently retired from County service in March 2018.

•Deputy Fire Chief John B. Tripp Jr.
•Assistant Fire Chief Gerald Cosey
•Assistant Fire Chief Gregory Hisel
•Chief, Forestry Division Frank Vidales
•Section Chief, Lifeguard Terry Yamamoto
•Assistant Chief, Health Haz Mat Anthony Payne
•Assistant Chief, Health Haz Mat Walter Uroff

•Battalion Chief Brian Askari
•Battalion Chief John Boyle
•Battalion Chief Mark Collet
•Battalion Chief Tim Fordham
•Battalion Chief Steve Olson

•Fire Captain Luis Acevedo
•Fire Captain Christopher Arvizu
•Fire Captain Frederick Boettcher II
•Fire Captain Daniel Brock
•Fire Captain Chuck Chaves
•Fire Captain Lawrence Chavez
•Fire Captain Salvador Chavez
•Fire Captain Michael Conti Jr.
•Fire Captain Alvin Cunningham
•Fire Captain Mark Delgado
•Fire Captain Michael Dodd
•Fire Captain Jeffrey Ford
•Fire Captain Daryl Goulet
•Fire Captain Johnny Hannah
•Fire Captain Terry Harmon
•Fire Captain Thomas Hasan
•Fire Captain Ronald Hayes

•Fire Captain Kraig Johnson
•Fire Captain Joseph Kinney
•Fire Captain James Matthews
•Fire Captain Richard McCone
•Fire Captain Jon Meramble
•Fire Captain Wayne Miller
•Fire Captain Michael Nava
•Fire Captain Byron Prewett
•Fire Captain Ernest Ramirez
•Fire Captain Ramon Rodriguez
•Fire Captain Jon Tieuel
•Fire Captain Albert Traxler
 
• Captain Lifeguard Tracy Lizotte
 
•Fire Fighter Specialist James Armijo
•Fire Fighter Specialist Daniel Bamsey
•Fire Fighter Specialist Jerome Clark
•Fire Fighter Specialist Robert Gutierrez Jr.
•Fire Fighter Specialist Gordon Kirio
•Fire Fighter Specialist Ravon Renish
•Fire Fighter Specialist Bert Simonton
•Fire Fighter Specialist Robert Tribe
•Fire Fighter Specialist David Wise
•Fire Fighter Joe Adlhoch
•Fire Fighter Eric Biefeld
•Fire Fighter Luis Chavez
•Fire Fighter Mark Gocke
•Fire Fighter Carlos Hermosillo
•Fire Fighter Craig Mizutari
•Fire Fighter Kevin Muno
•Fire Fighter Robert Nees
•Fire Fighter Anthony Ross
•Fire Fighter Michael Will

•Ocean Lifeguard Specialist Scott Bernhoft
•Ocean Lifeguard Specialist William Douglass
•Ocean Lifeguard Specialist James Lowe

•Bob Nasseri, Hazardous Materials Specialist II
•Stanton Uyehara, Hazardous Materials Specialist II
•Van Tran, Information System Analyst II
•Mitchell Cohen, Fire Equipment Mechanic
•Robert Osterhout, Computer Operator Specialist
•Carmen McLaurin, Management Secretary III
•Milagros Legaspi, Senior Secretary II
•Paul De Guzman, Senior Typist-Clerk

Congratulations and best wishes on a healthy and happy retirement!